Id. at 446-447. (Footnotes omitted).' I Gamino v. State, S.W.3d ,
2015 WL 7008466(Tex. App.-Fort Worth November 12, 2015, no pet.) further illustrates the analysis applies equally to requests for defensive instructions and lesser included offenses: "Appellant was entitled to the instruction regardless of whether the evidence was feeble, contradicted, or not credible ... We are required to view the evidence in the light most favorable to the defendant's requested submission ... Whether a defendant's beliefs were reasonable under 7 TEX. PEN. CODE ANN §22.021(a)(B)(iii) speaks in terms of "causes the sexual organ of a child to contact or penetrate the mouth ... of another person, including the actor." TEX. PEN. CODE ANN §21.11 (a)(1) & (c)(1), Indecency With a Child, plainly shows the "sexual contact" prohibited by that statute could certainly include what Appellant described in his statement, particularly in view of TMH's denial of engaging in oral sex.