•                                                                                       ACCEPTED
[…] under Tex. Gov’t Code § 531.1201(a) (Vernon’s 2014) and 1 TAC § 371.1711(d)(3)
    (West 2012). In other words, even if it could be argued that the status report
    amounts to an enforceable Rule 11 agreement, it still does not contain any reference
    to a waiver of the statutory appeal requirements. The Texas Government Code
    provides that “… a statute shall not be construed as a waiver of sovereign immunity
    unless the waiver is effected by clear and unambiguous language.” See Tex. Gov’t
    Code § 311.034 (West 2013). Further, the same provision states that “[s]tatutory
    prerequisites to a suit, including the provision of notice, are jurisdictional
    requirements in all suits against a governmental entity.” See Tex. Gov’t Code §
    311.034 (West 2013). In this case, Appellant has failed to demonstrate a valid
    waiver of sovereign immunity to sue Appellee.
    13
    Shamrock also argues that “[t]he ALJ was incorrect in her conclusion that she