Laura Pressley v. Gregorio "Greg" Casar ( 2015 )
[…] privilege.
    o (c) Use of Material or Information Withheld Under Claim of
    Privilege. --A party may not use - at any hearing or trial - material or
    information withheld from discovery under a claim of privilege,
    including a claim sustained by the court, without timely amending or
    supplementing the party's response to that discovery.
    Sec. 231.009. PRECEDENCE OF CONTEST ON APPEAL. An election contest
    has precedence in the appellate courts and shall be disposed of as expeditiously as
    practicable.
    Tex. Elec. Code § 52.070
    Sec. 52.070. Voting Square and Instruction for Candidates.
       (a) A square for voting shall be printed to the left of each candidate’s name on a ballot.
       (b) Immediately below “OFFICIAL BALLOT,” the following instruction shall be
    printed: “Vote for the candidate of your choice in each race by placing an ‘X’ in the
    square beside the candidate’s name.”
       (c) Appropriate changes in the instruction shall be made if only one race appears on the
    ballot or if more than one candidate is to be elected in a race.
       (d) If more than one candidate is to be elected in any race on the ballot, “Vote for none,