in the Interest of J.J.D.W., J.D.W., J.J.F.W., J.L.W., J.L.J.W. AKA J.L.J.W. v. Department of Family and Protective Services ( 2019 )
[…] to support the trial court’s finding. See 
    Patterson, 236 S.W.3d at 245
    ; 
    Long, 144 S.W.3d at 66
    .
    In determining whether the evidence was factually sufficient to support the
    trial court’s judgment, we consider all the evidence and set aside the findings only
    if we find that they are so contrary to the overwhelming weight of the evidence as to
    20
    be clearly wrong and manifestly unjust. Cain v. Bain, 
    709 S.W.2d 175
    , 176 (Tex.
    1986); 
    Patterson, 236 S.W.3d at 245
    .
    As relevant here, Family Code section 153.0071(e) states that a party is
    entitled to judgment on an MSA that meets the statutory formalities
    “notwithstanding Rule 11, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, or another rule of law.”
    See TEX. FAM. CODE § 153.0071(e); In re Lee, 
    411 S.W.3d 445
    , 453 (Tex. 2013).
    Under this section, a court must enforce such an agreement barring one narrow
    statutory exception. TEX. FAM. CODE § 153.0071; see In re 
    Lee, 411 S.W.3d at 453
    .3