Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001(1). Section 161.007(a) provides that the court “shall order the termination of the parent-child relationship of a parent and a child if the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that (1) the parent has engaged in conduct that constitutes an 10 offense under under Section 21.02,2 22.011,3 22.021,4 or 25.02,5 Penal Code; (2) as a direct result of the conduct described by Subdivision (1), the victim of the conduct became pregnant with the parent’s child; and (3) termination is in the best interest of the child.” Only one predicate finding under section 161.001 is necessary to support a judgment of termination when there is also a finding that termination is in the child’s best interest. In re A.V.,
113 S.W.3d 355, 362 (Tex. 2003). We will address the trial court’s findings under subsection 161.001(E).