IN RE ESTATE OF MARY OLIVE HULL CALKINS, Deceased
[…] id. §§ 27.001(2)–
    21
    (4), .003(a). To the contrary, the motion indicates a different, permissible purpose.
    Bresenhan expressly stated that he filed the motion because he was court ordered to
    file Mary Olive’s individual and estate tax returns and he needed the documents
    identified in his motion to comply with the order.
    On this record, we conclude that Calkins and Norman have not satisfied their
    initial burden to show that Bresenhan’s motion for tax information is subject to
    dismissal under the TCPA.10 See 
    id. § 27.005(b).
    Accordingly, we overrule their
    third issue.
    C.     Bresenhan’s request for attorney’s fees
    Section 27.009(b) of the TCPA permits an award of court costs and reasonable
    attorney’s fees to the responding party “[i]f the court finds that a motion to dismiss
    filed under [the Act] is frivolous or solely intended to delay.” 
    Id. § 27.009(b).
    In his
    two issues on appeal, Bresenhan challenges the probate court’s failure to award him
    attorney’s fees under Section 27.009(b) for responding to Calkins and Norman’s
    motion to dismiss and defending the probate court’s order on appeal. We do not
    10