in the Interest of R.J., a Child ( 2019 )
[…] support order. 
    Id.
     We view the evidence in the light most favorable to the trial court’s
    decision and indulge every reasonable presumption in favor of its judgment. Id.; see
    also Finley v. Finley, No. 02-11-00045-CV, 
    2015 WL 294012
    , at *4 (Tex. App.—Fort
    Worth Jan. 22, 2015, no pet.)(per curiam)(mem. op.).
    B. Discussion
    To determine a child-support obligation, the trial court must first calculate the
    obligor’s (here, Father’s) net resources. 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.062
    . “Net
    resources” is broadly defined and includes not only “net rental income” but also
    “United States Department of Veterans Affairs disability benefits other than non-
    service-connected disability pension benefits, as defined by 38 U.S.C. Section
    101(17).” 
    Id.
     § 154.062(b)(4), (5).
    The quality and amount of proof required to establish an obligor’s resources is
    not onerous. Child-support awards have been upheld upon evidence that is little more