in the Interest of H.G-J., A.G.-J., & K.G.-J., Children , 2016 Tex. App. LEXIS 11902 ( 2016 )
[…] amount paid, and the amount of arrearages;
    ....
    (3) may include as an attachment a copy of a record of child
    9
    support payments maintained by the Title IV-D registry or a
    local registry . . . .
    Tex. Fam. Code § 157.002.
    The OAG’s pleading does not contain the required allegations to constitute a
    motion for enforcement. To begin with, it does not actually allege that Father
    failed to pay any child support obligation; it merely “urges that the Court confirm
    any outstanding arrears.” See 
    id. § 157.002(a)(1),
    (2). In other words, instead of
    alleging noncompliance, as required in a motion for enforcement, the OAG simply
    requested the court determine whether there was any noncompliance. Moreover,
    the OAG’s answer does not “include the amount owed as provided in the order, the
    amount paid, and the amount of arrearages” as required by section 157.002(b)(1).
    Although the OAG introduced a Financial Activity Report into evidence during the
    hearing, it did not attach this document to its pleading as permitted under section
    157.002(b)(3).