Officer Stickles stated that Complainant was “scared,” and Complainant provided Officer Stickles with information regarding Appellant’s vehicle and location. These facts, combined with rational inferences from these facts, support Officer Stickles’s determination that Appellant was or soon would be engaged in criminal activity, namely, threatening Complainant with bodily injury. See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.07(a)(2) (Vernon Supp. 2018) (“[a] person commits an offense if he threatens to commit any offense involving violence to any person or property with intent to: . . . (2) place any person in fear of imminent serious bodily injury”); see also Barrios v. State,
452 S.W.3d 835, 841-42 (Tex.