CR 19-34. But the trial court dismissed the Bill of Review for lack of jurisdiction based on the theory that Appellants did not have standing. CR 817-18. That dismissal is the subject of this appeal. 2 SUMMARY OF THE ARGUMENT I. The trial court erroneously dismissed Appellants’ bill of review for lack of standing. Because Appellants are affected by De Leon’s appointment as Successor Trustee and his subsequent actions against them, they are “interested persons” under section 111.004(7) of the Texas Property Code (defining “interested person” to include any person “having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration of the trust”). This justiciable interest gives them standing to file the Bill of Review. In re M.C.R.,
55 S.W.3d 104, 107 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2001, no pet.) (holding that person has standing so long as he has “a justiciable interest, that is, a personal stake in the controversy.”).