Josefina Alexander Gonzalez v. Raymond De Leon ( 2015 )
[…] of 1954(26 U.S.C.A. Sec. 401 (1986));
    (B)a pension trust under Chapter 111; and
    (C)an employer-sponsored benefit plan or program, or any other retirement savings arrangement,including a pension plan
    created under Section 3, Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974(29 U.S.C.A. Sec. 1002(1986)), regardless
    of whether the plan, program, or arrangement is funded through a trust.
    WestlawNext © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.                                                 3
    § 111.004. Definitions, TX PROPERTY § 111.004
    (20)"Individual retirement account' means a trust, custodial arrangement, or annuity under Section 408(a) or (b), Internal
    Revenue Code of 1954(26 U.S.C.A. Sec. 408 (1986)).
    (21) "Retirement account' means a retirement-annuity contract, an individual retirement account, a simplified employee
    pension, or any other retirement savings arrangement.
    (22) "Retirement-annuity contract' means an annuity contract under Section 403, Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26
    U.S.C.A. Sec. 403(1986)).
    (23)"Simplified employee pension" means a trust, custodial arrangement, or annuity under Section 408, Internal Revenue