(7)"Interested person" means a trustee, beneficiary, or any other person having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration ofthe trust. Whether a person, excluding a trustee or named beneficiary, is an interested person may vary from time to time and must be determined according to the particular purposes of and matter involved in any proceeding. .1 Ne.s.tlawNext- © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 1 § 111.004. Definitions, TX PROPERTY § 111.004 (8) "Internal Revenue Code means the Internal Revenue Code of 1954, as amended, I or any corresponding statute subsequently in effect. (9)"Inventory value means the cost of property purchased by a trustee, the market value of property at the time it became subject to the trust, or, in the case of a testamentary trust, any value used by the trustee that is finally determined for the purposes of an estate or inheritance tax.