WestlawNext © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 3 § 111.004. Definitions, TX PROPERTY § 111.004 (20)"Individual retirement account' means a trust, custodial arrangement, or annuity under Section 408(a) or (b), Internal Revenue Code of 1954(26 U.S.C.A. Sec. 408 (1986)). (21) "Retirement account' means a retirement-annuity contract, an individual retirement account, a simplified employee pension, or any other retirement savings arrangement. (22) "Retirement-annuity contract' means an annuity contract under Section 403, Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26 U.S.C.A. Sec. 403(1986)). (23)"Simplified employee pension" means a trust, custodial arrangement, or annuity under Section 408, Internal Revenue Code of 1954(26 U.S.C.A. Sec. 408 (1986)).