967 S.W.2d 946, 950 (Tex.App.-Austin 1998, no pet.) 8 Hill v. State
[…] Thus, the judgment correctly sets out the statute under which Appellant was tried and convicted, sets out the name of the offense—aggravated sexual assault of a child, notes that Appellant must register as a sex offender, and provides ample notice of the fact that the child complainant was under six years of age to the prison officials who will have to determine Appellant’s release date. 4 Further, penal code section 22.021(f) does not prohibit parole for offenders convicted of sexual assault of a child under six years of age. That prohibition is found in government code section 508.145, which provides, “[An inmate] serving a sentence for an offense under Section 22.021, Penal Code, that is punishable under Subsection (f) of that section is not eligible for release on parole.” 5 3
Id. 4 SeeTex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.01 (West Supp. 2014) (providing requirements of judgment). 5 Tex.