City of Hamilton,
321 S.W.3d 905, 908 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2010, pet. denied) (pleadings contain no request to construe a statute or ordinance; therefore, jurisdiction under UDJA lacking). Premas’ UDJA claim is also incidental to and redundant of its claim against Cagle and Yantis in their official capacities brought under Chapter 245 of the Local Government Code (CR:29) for injunctive relief, mandamus and/or a declaration related to a “permit.” TEX. LOC. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 245.006 (a) (West) (“This chapter may be enforced only through mandamus or declaratory or injunctive relief.”). This Court has on multiple occasions concluded that where a claim under the UDJA is redundant or duplicative of another claim that will 32 “resolve the exact issues at hand,” jurisdiction under the UDJA will not lie. See, e.g., Texas Mun. Power Agency v. Pub. Util. Com'n,