This is a case where the trial court signed orders incorporating the terms of an MSA, but was subsequently presented with amended pleadings and a motion to modify the orders based on changed circumstances and found that modification was in the children’s best interest. We think this case is more akin to those in which parties have entered into an MSA prior to divorce, but, based on allegations and evidence of a material or substantial change in circumstances, modification of conservatorship becomes necessary to protect the child’s best interest after the divorce. Cf. Tex. Fam. Code § 156.101(a)(1) (providing that a trial court may modify a conservatorship order if modification would be in the children’s best interest and “the circumstances of the child, a conservator, or other party affected by the order have materially or substantially changed” since “the date of the signing of a mediated or collaborative law settlement agreement on which the order is based”); In re M.G.N.,
491 S.W.3d 386, 391, 403 (Tex.