See TEX . PENAL CODE ANN . § 21.11(a). Vasquez, however, challenges the sufficiency of the notice afforded by the word “touching” which is found within the definition of “sexual contact.” See
id. § 21.11(c)(1).Section 21.11 of the Texas Penal Code provides that the term “sexual contact,” which was a term used in the indictment, means “any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child.”
Id. § 21.11(c)(1)(emphasis added). Several Texas courts have rejected the argument made by Vasquez as long as the indictment tracked the statutory language defining the criminal activity. See State v. Mays,
967 S.W.2d 404, 406-09 (Tex. Crim.