Mireles, Gustavo Lopez ( 2015 )
[…] from this particular individual,(Gustavo Mireles). He testified
    under oath to the jury saying that this facts were true and
    corrct, even when he knew or should have known as an expert
    wtiness,    that in order to concluded that he had made a positive
    consistant, source atribution match, he had to search for and
    match 13 loci instead of only searching for 9, and only matching
    2 to 3 loci. Orlando Ochoa delibertly committed "Aggravated
    Perjury" in doing so,    which is an offense against the state of
    Texas~   pursuant to the Texas Penal Code § 37.03 which states
    that:    (a) person commits an offense if he commits perjury as
    defined in Section     37.02 , and the false statement is made:
    (1) is made during or in connection with an official proceeding;
    (2) is material.     Orlando Ocha, made a false statement under oath
    and     sweared that it was the truth. It is reasonably convincing
    that because Ochoa, -``ew about the 13 loci search and match,
    3
    prior to testifing as state expert witness, but decided to tell