IN RE SOLID SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC., d/b/a EDIBLE SOFTWARE
[…] conformity therewith. s Factually, such an oversight seems particularly significant
    because, since this entire series of appalling events came to light, Morris has steadfastly
    8See Rule 91a.3(a)(motion to dismiss must be filed within "6o days" of movant's service with
    pleading containing allegedly baseless action).
    26
    denied every allegation asserted against him. Instead, Defendants now move for
    dismissal ostensibly pursuant to two-year limitations period set out in Civ. Prac. & Rem.
    Code § 16.003(a).9 Such statute does mandate that tort claims based upon "personal
    injury" must be brought "not later than two years after the day the cause of action
    accrues." 
    Id. AB "personal
    injury" and "accrues" are not defined in t~atute, Texas
    ~@
    courts have supplemented it by common law. However, Ms. Farme~'hstant claims are
    not time-barred, under the doctrines of equitable             estopp``/or          the fraudulent