Applicant presume the trial~ court made its own findings of fact and conclusions of law,u that the application was a subsequent application barred by sec.4 of article 11.07 Tex.Crim.Proc. Code, thereafter ordered the clerk of that court to transmit same to this Court. Ttois Court is not bound by a trial court's findings in a habeas corpus action, however, this Court generally accept those findings if they are supported by the record. Ex parte Brandley, 781 S.W.;2d 886, 887-88 (Tex.Crim.jApp. 1985) . V.] Section 4 Statement Tex.Crim.Proc. Code art .]11.07 §4(a )(1) (b) (c ), provides that: "If a subsequent application for writ of habeas corpus Page 4 is filed after final disposition of an initial applieation challenging the same conviction, a court may not consider the merits of or grant relief based on the subsequent application unless the application contains sufficient specific facts establishing that: (1) the current claims and issues have not been and could not have been presented previously in an origi nal application or in a previously considered application fil ed under this article because the factual or legal basis for the claim was unavailable on the date the applicant filed the previous applications; (b) For purposes of Subsection (a)(1), a legal basis of a claim is unavailable on or before a date described by Subsection (a)(1) if the legal basis was not recognized by and could not have been reasonable formulated from a final decision of the United States Supreme Court, a court of appeals of the United States, or a court of appellate jurisdiction of this state on or before that date. VI. Legal Basis For Applicant's Subsequent Writ Application On May 28, 2013, the United States Supreme Court handed down its ruling in Trevino v. Thaler, 133 S.Ct.] 1911(2013).