in the Matter of the Marriage of Kishon Kim Sykes and Carlton Devon Sykes ( 2018 )
[…] it must perform two calculations: the first is the “value by which the community
    estate was depleted as a result of the fraud on the community,” and the second is
    “the amount of the reconstituted estate.” Cantu v. Cantu, 
    556 S.W.3d 420
    , 427 (Tex.
    App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2018, no pet.) (quoting 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 7.009
    (b)(1)). The reconstituted estate is defined as the total value of the
    community estate that would have existed had a fraud on the community not
    occurred.   
    Id.
     (citing 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 7.009
    (a)).          After making these
    calculations, the trial court must “divide the value of the reconstituted estate between
    the parties in a manner the court deems just and right.” 
    Id.
     (quoting 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 7.009
    (c)).
    Fraud is presumed when one spouse disposes of the other spouse’s one-half
    interest in community property without the other spouse’s knowledge or consent.
    
    Id.