Id. (citing Cunningham,291 S.W.3d at 477). “If both types of dispute are present, a claimant may exhaust administrative remedies applicable to one, but fail to exhaust administrative remedies regarding the other.”
Id. (citing Cunningham,291 S.W.3d at 477). The TWCA also addresses and prohibits a carrier or its representative from making misrepresentations to an employee about the TWCA’s provisions and the reason for not paying benefits. Murphy & Beane, Inc.,
2017 WL 3897453, at *4 (quoting Crawford,
458 S.W.3d 927) (quoting TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. § 415.002(a)(1), (13)). Along with these administrative violations for misrepresentations made by or on behalf of the carrier, the TWCA prohibits the carrier or its representative from “terminating or reducing benefits without substantiating evidence that the action is reasonable and authorized by law,” “adjust[ing] a workers’ compensation claim in a manner contrary to license requirements for an insurance adjuster,” “fail[ing] to process claims promptly in a reasonable and prudent manner,” “unreasonably disput[ing] the reasonableness and necessity of health care,” or “fail[ing] to comply with