The Agreement was binding on Steele because she was represented by counsel. See TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. §§ 410.029, 410.030(b). The Agreement only addressed issues of compensability. It referenced no dispute about the extent of injury, preauthorization, medical necessity, or administrative violations. The Agreement stated, “This agreement resolves only the issues in dispute as described below and is not a final resolution of all issues in this claim.” 3 The effect of the agreed finding under Section 409.003 is discussed in Section 409.004, which states: 2 Section 409.003 of the Texas Labor Code states: An employee or a person acting on the employee’s behalf shall file with the division a claim for compensation for an injury not later than one year after the date on which: (1) the injury occurred; or (2) if the injury is an occupational disease, the employee knew or should have known that the disease was related to the employee’s employment. TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. 409.003. 3 A copy of Steele’s actual claim or claims with the Division is not included in the appellate record. 9 Failure to file a claim for compensation with the division as required under Section 409.003 relieves the employer and the employer’s insurance carrier of