See
Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 343.013(a). Section 343.013(a) provides that “[a] county or district court may by injunction prevent, restrain, abate, or otherwise remedy a violation of this chapter in the unincorporated area of the county.”
Id.Section 343.011, pertaining to a public nuisance, states that “[t]his section applies only to the unincorporated area of a county.”
Id.§ 343.0131(a).