Id. (quoting John J. Sampson, Standing to Sue in a SAPCR, STATE BAR or Tex, ADVANCED FAMILY LAW COURSE B—l, 13—12 (1986)). in 1999, however, the legislature added a ninety~day Window within Which a person who lost “actual care, control, and possession” must file suit, as well as subsection (b) to guide courts when calculating time of possession. See Act of May 30, 1999, 76th Leg, R.S., ch. 1390, § 2, 1999 Tax. Laws 4696. Now, Section 102.003(a)(9) confers standing to a person “who has had actual care, control, and possession of the child for at least six months ending not more than 90 days preceding the date of the filing of the petition.” Section 102.003(a)(9). “In computing the time necessary for standing under Subsections (20(9), (1i), and (l2), the court may not require that the time be continuous and uninterrupted but shall consider the childis principal residence during the relevant time preceding the date of commencement of the suit.” Id. § 10200303).