Entergy Texas, Inc. v. Public Utility Commission of Texas, Office of Public Utility Counsel, and Texas Industrial Energy Consumers ( 2015 )
[…] c·-                          CD      i   '11
    C)
    X~-
    ..:.-). ··'
    (")-<:
    0       rrt
    t("}                         -o      <
    rtft··--.                   :X      rn
    ;,:() .'``:
    ::X __\..
    :r-
    (/l
    N ..
    .&:"
    0
    {./)
    0
    ....-........
    February, 2012
    }.POLLOCK
    1
    Jeffry Pollock
    Supplemental Direct
    Page 14
    3. UNRECOVERED COSTS FROM THE CGS PROGRAM
    1    Q        WHY IS THE ISSUE OF THE DEFINITION OF "UNRECOVERED COSTS" BEING
    2             ADDRESSED IN THIS PROCEEDING?
    3    A         PURA § 39.452(b) provides that Ell's rates "shall be set, in the proceeding in which
    4              the tariff is adopted, to recover any costs unrecovered as a result of the
    5             implementation of the tariff." ETI and TIEC do not agree about what "costs" this
    6             refers to. Just as ETI and other utilities unsuccessfully argued with respect to energy