Entergy Texas, Inc. v. Public Utility Commission of Texas, Office of Public Utility Counsel, and Texas Industrial Energy Consumers ( 2015 )
[…] COMPETITIVE GENERATION § SERVICE TARIFF (ISSUES § COMMISSION OF TEXAS SEVERED FROM DOCKET NO. § ~ 37744) Supplemental Direct Testimony and Exhibits of JEFFRY POLLOCK On Behalf of Texas Industrial Energy Consumers ..,...., ( ..., N !"1"1 ~TJ c·- CD i '11 C) X~- ..:.-). ··' (")-<: 0 rrt t("} -o < rtft··--. :X rn ;,:() .'``: ::X __\.. :r- (/l N .. .&:" 0 {./) 0 ....-........ February, 2012 }.POLLOCK 1 Jeffry Pollock Supplemental Direct Page 14 3. UNRECOVERED COSTS FROM THE CGS PROGRAM 1 Q WHY IS THE ISSUE OF THE DEFINITION OF "UNRECOVERED COSTS" BEING 2 ADDRESSED IN THIS PROCEEDING? 3 A PURA § 39.452(b) provides that Ell's rates "shall be set, in the proceeding in which 4 the tariff is adopted, to recover any costs unrecovered as a result of the 5 implementation of the tariff." ETI and TIEC do not agree about what "costs" this 6 refers to.