Rice contends that it presented legally sufficient evidence because Entrust made numerous representations to Rice before execution of the Entrust-Rice contract, after execution, while the contract was in full force and effect, and shortly after the contract was terminated. Rice contends that DTPA sections 17.46(b)(5), (7), and (12) “apply where there is evidence of a representation outside a contract that expresses to the customer that an agreement confers or involves rights, remedies, or obligations which it does not have or involve or which are prohibited by law.” Rice argues that Entrust made representations (1) “to the effect that Entrust would ‘take care of’ and be intimately involved in the role that the stop loss carrier would play in payment of losses above $35,000;” and (2) on Entrust’s website holding Entrust out to be an expert in the areas of