Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.011(a). “Moreover, ‘words or phrases that have acquired a technical or particular meaning, whether by legislative definition or otherwise, shall be construed accordingly.’” Ex parte Keller,
173 S.W.3d 492, 499 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005) (Keller, P.J., dissenting), citing to Ex parte Rieck,
144 S.W.3d 510, 512 (Tex. Crim. App. 2004) and Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.011(b). “When determining the fair, objective meaning of an undefined statutory term, [a] Court may consult standard dictionaries.”
Id. Tex. Codeof Crim. Proc. Art. 12.03(d) provides: Except as otherwise provided by this chapter, any offense that bears the title “aggravated” shall carry the same limitation period as the primary crime. 1 See Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.021. “In enacting a statute, it is presumed that: (1) compliance with the constitution of this state and the United States is intended; (2) the entire statute is intended to be effective; (3) a just and reasonable result is intended; (4) a result of feasible execution is intended; and (5) public interest is favored over any private interest.” 7 The term “primary crime” is not defined by Tex. Code of Crim. Proc. Art. 12.03(d).