Stuckey, Tarvarus Deandre ( 2015 )
[…] which purports that Mr. Stuckey owes $6216.00 in reparations,
    parenthetically characterized as “Probation Fees.” [C.R. 82]. That same
    document allows that Mr. Stuckey owes “$0.00" in “Attorney’s Fees.
    [C.R. 82]. During the course of the instant case, Mr. Stuckey was found
    to be indigent and entitled to appointed representation on four separate
    occasions by the trial court.6 [C.R. 22, 69, 92; Supp. C.R. 9].
    In the Judgment Adjudicating Guilt, the trial court set forth
    monetary payments denoted as Court Costs and “Reparations.” The
    5
    See TEX. GOV ’T CODE § 501.014(e)(4) (West 2012) (“The department shall
    make withdrawals and payments from an inmate’s account under this
    subsection according to the following schedule of priorities. . .(4) as
    payment in full for all orders for court fees and costs[.]”); Johnson v. Tenth
    Judicial Dist. Ct. of Appeals, 
    280 S.W.3d 866
    (Tex. Crim. App. 2008).
    6
    While still on bond on the original charge in July of 2009, the trial court
    ordered Mr. Stuckey to make monthly payments into the registry of the