Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed May 12, 2005
[…] Next, we must view the same evidence in a neutral light. Viewing this evidence in a neutral light, we conclude the jury had factually sufficient evidence to find the State proved identity beyond a reasonable doubt. See Zuniga, 144 S.W.3d at 484. Even when we balance this testimony against appellant’s alibi evidence, we cannot conclude that the evidence supporting the verdict was factually insufficient. Id. at 485. The jury was entitled to judge the credibility of all of the witnesses and to disbelieve the alibi testimony offered by appellant’s witnesses. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.04 (“The jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge . . . of the weight to be given to the testimony . . . .”); Johnson v. State, 23 S.W.3d 1, 9 (Tex. Crim. App. 2000) (en banc) (“[D]ue deference must be accorded to the fact finder’s determinations, particularly those determinations concerning the weight and credibility of the evidence.”) (citation omitted).