in the Interest of Y.H.T., A.M.T. and R.S.T., Children ( 2015 )
[…] that it would probably produce a different result. 
    Id. (citing In
    re 
    K.L.R., 162 S.W.3d at 311
    ). More specifically, the newly-discovered evidence must strongly show that the
    original custody order would have a serious adverse effect on the interest and welfare
    of the children and that presentation of that evidence at another trial would probably
    change the result. 
    Id. (citing In
    re 
    K.L.R., 162 S.W.3d at 311
    ).
    In her post-judgment motions, appellant attempts to establish standing under
    section 102.004 of the Texas Family Code, which provides the following:
    (a) In addition to the general standing to file suit provided by Section
    102.003, a grandparent, or another relative of the child related within
    the third degree of consanguinity, may file an original suit requesting
    managing conservatorship if there is satisfactory proof to the court
    that:
    (1) the order requested is necessary because the child’s present
    circumstances would significantly impair the child’s physical
    health or emotional development; or
    (2) both parents, the surviving parent, or the managing conservator
    or custodian either filed the petition or consented to the suit.
    (b) An original suit requesting possessory conservatorship may not be
    filed by a grandparent or other person. However, the court may grant
    a grandparent or other person deemed by the court to have had
    substantial past contact with the child leave to intervene in a pending
    suit filed by a person authorized to do so under this subchapter if there
    is satisfactory proof to the court that appointment of a parent as a sole
    managing conservator or both parents as joint managing conservators
    would significantly impair the child’s physical health or emotional
    development.
    (c) Possession of or access to a child by a grandparent is governed by the
    standards established by Chapter 153.
    In the Interest of Y.H.T., A.M.T. and R.S.T.                                            Page 7
    TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 102.004 (West 2008). Appellant focuses primarily on section
    102.004(a)(1). See 
    id. § 102.004(a)(1).