Id. at 395.Because the record demonstrates that appellant pled guilty and was thus convicted in district court of two felonies, felonies under section 21.011 of the Texas Penal Code, a factual basis exists for both $5 “Arrest w/o Warrant/Capias” and $50 “Serving Capias” fees. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(1) (West 2006) (defendant convicted of felony must pay $5 when a peace officer makes a warrantless arrest); TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(2) (West 2006) (a defendant convicted of a felony must pay $50 for executing or processing arrest warrant); see also TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(e) (West 2006) (“A fee under Subsection ... (a)(2) ... shall be assessed on conviction, regardless of whether the defendant was also arrested at the same time for another offense, and shall be assessed for each arrest made of a defendant arising out of the offense for which the defendant has been convicted.”)). While appellant claims it is impossible to be arrested both with and without a warrant, both fees have been assessed and upheld in other cases. See Cardenas v. State,
403 S.W.3d 377(Tex. App. —Houston [1st Dist.], aff’d
423 S.W.3d 11396 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014); Peyronel v. State,