Consequently, Stephenson can 10 challenge via direct appeal the additional assessments included in the order adjudicating her guilt. We have previously held that court costs can be recovered from indigent defendants. Allen v. State,
426 S.W.3d 253, 259 (Tex. App.—Texarkana 2013, no pet.). However, under Article 26.05(g) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, a trial court only has the authority to order the reimbursement of court-appointed attorney’s fees if “the court determines that a defendant has financial resources that enable him to offset in part or in whole the costs of the legal services provided, including any expenses and costs.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 26.05(g) (West Supp. 2013).