Tex. R. App. P. 44.2(b). We consider an error to affect a person’s substantial rights “when the error had a substantial and injurious effect or influence in determining the jury’s verdict.” King v. State,
953 S.W.2d 266, 271 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997) (citing Kotteakos v. United States,
328 U.S. 750, 776 (1946)). We must analyze the entire record to determine if the trial court’s error had no effect or only a slight effect on the jury’s decision. Schutz v. State,
63 S.W.3d 442, 444 (Tex. Crim. App. 2001). In the present case, the evidence at issue concerned whether N.T. was abducted under section 20.04 of the Penal Code. See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 20.04. Section 20.01 of the Penal Code defines “‘[a]bduct]’” to mean “to restrain a person with intent to prevent his liberation by: (A) secreting or holding him in a 6 place where he is not likely to be found; or (B) using or threatening to use deadly force.”
Id. § 20.01(2).In light of the weight of other evidence admitted during the trial tending to show that Carnes kidnapped N.T. from her room, the complained of testimony is cumulative. We conclude the testimony at issue had no effect or only a slight effect on the jury’s determination.