Matlock, 392 S.W.3d at 671. We may sustain a defendant’s factual-sufficiency claim only if we determine that 6 the verdict is so against the great weight of the evidence as to be manifestly unjust, conscience-shocking, or clearly biased.
Id. In orderto establish an affirmative defense of duress, a defendant must prove by a preponderance of the evidence that he committed the offense because he was compelled to do so by threat of imminent death or serious bodily injury to himself or another. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 8.05(a) (West 2011). Compulsion “exists only if the force or threat of force would render a person of reasonable firmness incapable of resisting the pressure.”
Id. § 8.05(c).The affirmative defense of duress is not available if the actor “intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly placed himself in a situation in which it was probable that he would be subjected to compulsion.”