Darrell Glenn Bell v. State ( 2008 )
[…] next consider whether he is guilty, if at all, of the lesser included
    offense of aggravated robbery.
    Appellant’s proposed instruction states that the jury should find him guilty
    of the lesser included offense of conspiracy to commit capital murder if it found
    that appellant and his cohorts agreed that Stevenson would intentionally cause
    bodily injury or serious bodily injury to Syed or Syed’s death during the course
    of committing the aggravated robbery.       The intent to commit murder is a
    required element of party liability for capital murder under section 7.02(a);
    however, under section 7.02(b), under which appellant was also charged, “all
    conspirators are guilty of the felony actually committed, though having no
    intent to commit it.”    See T EX. P ENAL C ODE A NN. §§ 19.03(a)(2), 7.02(b)
    (emphasis added). Thus, appellant’s proposed conspiracy to commit capital
    murder charge, which requires proof that appellant intended for Stevenson to