443 U.S. 307, 318-19 (1979); Hooper v. State,
[…] Lopez then took her in the bedroom where he was staying and told her to lie down on the bed. P.B. stated that Lopez told her to take off her pants. She complied because she was afraid. P.B. testified that Lopez put his mouth on her “front part.” P.B. further testified that Lopez used his tongue on her private part. P.B. said that Lopez told her to go back to her room and not to tell anyone. P.B. went into her room so that Lopez would think she was going to sleep. After Lopez closed his bedroom door, P.B. went and told her mother what happened. Subsection 22.021(a) of the Penal Code provides that: (a) a person commits an offense: (1) if the person: … (B) intentionally or knowingly: … (iii) causes the sexual organ of a child to contact or penetrate the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the actor; TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(a) (West Supp. 2011). Lopez acknowledges that P.B. testified to facts supporting each element of the offense, but he argues that the record as a whole conclusively establishes a reasonable doubt.