in the Interest of D.E.H., a Minor Child ( 2009 )
[…] grounds for the desired ruling, if they are not apparent from the context of the
    request, objection, or motion. Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a); see also Tex. R. Evid.
    103(a)(1). If a party fails to do this, error is not preserved, and the complaint
    3
     Section 161.206(b) provides that “an order terminating the parent-
    child relationship divests the parent and the child of all legal rights and duties
    with respect to each other, except that the child retains the right to inherit from
    and through the parent unless the court otherwise provides.” Tex. Fam. Code
    Ann. § 161.206(b) (Vernon 2008). Section 161.2061(a) reads as follows:
    If the court finds it to be in the best interest of the child, the court
    may provide in an order terminating the parent-child relationship
    that the biological parent who filed an affidavit of voluntary
    relinquishment of parental rights under Section 161.103 shall have
    limited post-termination contact with the child as provided by
    Subsection (b) on the agreement of the biological parent and the
    Department of Protective and Regulatory Services.
    
    Id. § 161.2061(a).
    Section 161.2062(a) provides that “[a]n order terminating
    the parent-child relationship may not require that a subsequent adoption order
    include terms regarding limited post-termination contact between the child and
    a biological parent.” 
    Id. § 161.2062(a).
    5
    is waived. Bushell v. Dean, 
    803 S.W.2d 711
    , 712 (Tex. 1991) (op. on reh’g).
    The complaint on appeal must be the same as that presented in the trial court.
    See Banda v. Garcia, 
    955 S.W.2d 270