in the Interest of L.A.F., a Child ( 2009 )
[…] visit each month and for a week in the summer. Mother does not challenge the
    jurisdictional recitations or her agreement to this order. Accordingly, we hold
    that the trial court did not err by later awarding Grandfather, who was already
    a possessory conservator under the modification order, almost identical rights
    in the November 2007 SAPCR order.
    To the extent that Mother challenges Grandmother’s standing to bring
    and maintain the SAPCR, we agree with Grandmother that she established such
    standing under section 102.004 of the family code. Section 102.004(a)(1)
    provides that grandparents (among others) may file an original SAPCR “if there
    is satisfactory proof to the court that . . . the order requested is necessary
    because the child’s present circumstances would significantly impair the child’s
    physical health or emotional development.” 7      Attached to Grandmother’s
    response to Mother’s motion for summary judgment and incorporated in
    Grandmother’s response to Mother’s motion to dismiss are several exhibits that
    reveal the following:
    •     In June 2007, Mother saw Robert Farias walking on the road and gave