Appellant presents two issues for review. In his first issue, appellant contends that the trial court erred by overruling his objection to the State’s jury argument during the guilt/innocence phase and by denying his motion for new trial that was based on the allegedly improper jury argument. In his second issue, appellant contends that the trial court erred by admitting evidence of two extraneous offenses. The Charged Offense The State charged appellant with the offense of stalking under Section 42.072 of the Penal Code. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 42.072 (West Supp. 2011). Section 42.072 provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) A person commits an offense if the person, on more than one occasion and pursuant to the same scheme or course of conduct that is directed specifically at another person, knowingly engages in conduct that: (1) the actor knows or reasonably believes the other person will regard as threatening: (A) bodily injury or death for the other person; [or] .... (C) that an offense will be committed against the other person’s property; (2) causes the other person . . . to be placed in fear of bodily injury or death or fear that an offense will be committed against the other person’s property; and (3) would cause a reasonable person to fear: (A) bodily injury or death for himself or herself; [or] .... (C) that an offense will be committed against the person’s property.