Due Process In his third issue, Baker contends that the manner in which the administrative record was prepared and filed with the district court and this Court violated his due-process rights. Baker identifies several alleged due-process violations, and we will consider each in turn. First, Baker complains that the record was prepared by the Texas Medical Board rather than “an independent clerk of a court.” The Administrative Procedure Act, however, provides that the administrative agency is responsible for the administrative record. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 2001.175(b) (West 2008) (“After service of the petition on a state agency . . . the agency shall send to the reviewing court the original or a certified copy of the entire record of the proceeding under review.”). The Act includes protections in the event a party to an agency proceeding is dissatisfied with the record. See
id. (providing thatcourt may require or permit later corrections or additions to record).