•                               Fourth Court of Appeals
[…] bear the evidentiary burden, he must show that no evidence supports the finding. See In re
    Marriage of Thrash, 
    605 S.W.3d 224
    , 230 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2020, pet. denied). To prevail
    on a factual sufficiency challenge, the appellant must establish that the challenged finding is so
    against the great weight and preponderance of the evidence that the finding is clearly wrong and
    unjust. Abrams v. Salinas, 
    467 S.W.3d 606
    , 614 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2015, no pet.).
    -5-
    04-22-00349-CV
    Section 33.47 of the Texas Tax Code provides:
    In a suit to collect a delinquent tax, the taxing unit’s current tax roll and delinquent
    tax roll or certified copies of the entries showing the property and the amount of
    the tax and penalties imposed and interest accrued constitute prima facie evidence
    that each person charged with a duty relating to the imposition of the tax has
    complied with all requirements of law and that the amount of tax alleged to be
    delinquent against the property and the amount of penalties and interest due on that
    tax as listed are the correct amounts.
    TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 33.47(a). “Once a taxing authority in a delinquency suit introduces the tax
    records described in section 33.47(a) into evidence, it establishes a prima facie case as to every
    material fact necessary to establish its cause of action.” City of Bellaire v. Sewell,