85 S.W.3d at 477. Evidence is legally sufficient when it would enable reasonable and fair-minded people to reach the verdict under review and is factually insufficient only if it is so contrary to the overwhelming weight of the evidence as to be clearly wrong and unjust. See Zeifman,
212 S.W.3d at 588-89. 11 THE PARENTAL PRESUMPTION Because we are reviewing a conservatorship determination, we begin by emphasizing the “rebuttable presumption that the appointment of the parents of a child as joint managing conservators is in the best interest of the child.” Tex. Fam. Code § 153.131(b); see also id. § 153.002 (“The best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court in determining the issues of conservatorship and possession of and access to the child.”).