in the Interest of J.A.R.R., J.N.R., and M.A.R., Children ( 2022 )
[…] Miller testified that Father’s and Mother’s visits with the children were appropriate “[f]or
    the most part,” but she explained that she had observed some visits where she had concerns about
    the parents’ level of interaction with the children. For example, she testified that during visits with
    M.A.R., Father and Mother “have left him in the stroller for upwards of 45 minutes, even though
    he was awake and alert. . . . I have observed him running around visitation areas and the parents
    are ignoring him or not interacting with him.” See id. § 263.307(b)(12)(B), (C) (factfinder may
    consider whether parents provide child with “care, nurturance, and appropriate discipline
    consistent with the child’s physical and psychological development” and “guidance and
    supervision consistent with the child’s safety”). She also testified that during virtual visits with
    J.N.R., 4 Father and Mother “put in very minimal effort. During the visits that I supervised, there
    would be long stretches of silence.