•       TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] (“A party to a proceeding affected by a final order, rule, or decision or other
    final action of the board with respect to a matter arising under this chapter . . . may seek judicial
    review of the action under the substantial evidence rule in . . . the court of appeals for the Third
    Court of Appeals District.”); Buddy Gregg Motor Homes, Inc. v. Motor Vehicle Bd. of Tex. Dep’t
    of Transp., 
    156 S.W.3d 91
    , 98 (Tex. App.—Austin 2004, pet. denied) (applying substantial-evidence
    review in case removed from district court); see also Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.174 (providing
    standard of review “[i]f the law authorizes review of a decision in a contested case under the
    substantial evidence rule”). Under this standard we may not, with respect to questions committed
    to an agency’s discretion, substitute our judgment on the weight of the evidence for that of the
    agency. Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.174. We must, however, reverse an order if it prejudices substantial