•       TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] investment and obligations”; and (3) “the adequacy of [Sweeten’s] service facilities, equipment, parts
    and personnel in relation to those of other dealers of new motor vehicles of the same line-make.”
    See 
    id. § 2301.455(a)
    (listing factors the Board should consider in determining whether good cause
    has been established). Accordingly, the Board approved Volvo Trucks’s proposed modification.
    Sweeten now seeks review of the Board’s order in this Court. See 
    id. § 2301.751(b).
    2
    STANDARD OF REVIEW
    Because this case was removed from the district court to this Court, we apply the
    same standard of review that the district court would have applied—a substantial-evidence review.
    See 
    id. § 2301.751(a)(2)
    (“A party to a proceeding affected by a final order, rule, or decision or other
    final action of the board with respect to a matter arising under this chapter . . . may seek judicial
    review of the action under the substantial evidence rule in . . . the court of appeals for the Third
    Court of Appeals District.”); Buddy Gregg Motor Homes, Inc. v. Motor Vehicle Bd. of Tex. Dep’t
    of Transp., 
    156 S.W.3d 91
    , 98 (Tex. App.—Austin 2004, pet. denied) (applying substantial-evidence
    review in case removed from district court); see also Tex.