339 S.W.3d 68, 72-73 (Tex. 2011) (explaining that the Legislature originally introduced the 60-day notice requirement provision MLIIA in 1977 65th Leg., R.S., ch. 817, § 4.01, 1977 Tex. Gen. Laws 2039, 2047-48, repealed by Act of June 2, 2003, 78th Leg., R.S., ch. 204, § 10.09, 2003 Tex. Gen. Laws 847, 884). 13 It is undisputed that Gabriela Lopez’s claims are health care liability claims. It is undisputed that under the TMLA, Gabriela Lopez must provide at least 60- days’ notice of claim before filing of a suit based upon a health care liability claim. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.051(a). It is undisputed that Gabriela Lopez complied with TMLA § 74.051’s 60-day presuit notice requirement. It cannot be disputed that the notice statute provides as follows: “Notice given as provided in this chapter shall toll the applicable statute of limitations to and including a period of 75 days following the giving of the notice,” and does not limit the “applicable statute of limitations” to TMLA § 74.251(a). Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code at §74.051(c) (emphasis added).