the time of the health care made the basis of her claims in this cause, and thirty years of precedent in the Texas Supreme Court and the San Antonio Court of Appeals holds the language in section 74.251(a) and its predecessor statutes unconstitutional as applied to minors. 2. Whether the trial court erred when it concluded that TMLA section 74.051(c) provides a 75-day tolling period for presuit notice for Gabriela Lopez where it is undisputed that (i) Gabriela Lopez’s claim is a health care liability claim, which, by statute, requires presuit notice; (ii) Gabriela Lopez complied with TMLA’s section 74.051’s 60-day presuit notice requirement; (iii) the statute states: “Notice given as provided in this chapter shall toll the applicable statute of limitations to and including a period of 75 days following the giving of the notice,” and does not limit the “applicable statute of limitations” to TMLA 74.251(a); and (iv) the purpose of the 60-day notice and concomitant 75-day tolling provision is to encourage investigation of claims, negotiation, and settlement. xiii STATEMENT OF FACTS This is a medical malpractice action