Accordingly, the trial court correctly concluded that TMLA § 74.251(a) is facially unconstitutional and violates Texas Constitution article I, § 13’s Open Courts provision and correctly determined that Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code §§ 16.001 and 16.003 govern limitations as to Gabriela Lopez’s health care liability claims. 19 It is undisputed that (i) Gabriela Lopez’s claim is a health care liability claim, which, by statute, requires presuit notice; (ii) Gabriela Lopez complied with TMLA’s section 74.051’s 60-day presuit notice requirement; (iii) the statute states: “Notice given as provided in this chapter shall toll the applicable statute of limitations to and including a period of 75 days following the giving of the notice,” and does not limit the “applicable statute of limitations” to TMLA 74.251(a); and (iv) the purpose of the 60-day notice and concomitant 75-day tolling provision is to encourage investigation of claims, negotiation, and settlement.