•                                                                    January 5, 2017
[…] Defendants' arguments are conclusory, and can only defeat LGC §43.002 with perjured
    hearsay, sham-affidavit. Stacey Scheffel sham-affidavit must be dismissed under Article VIII,
    Rule §802 and the doctrine of sham-affidavits §9.4 10(2)
    Plaintiff request the court grant Plaintiff's Motion for Counterclaim Summary Judgment.
    Vested-rights are 'frozen' from time the first permit application is filed through
    completion of the "project". The City of Austin was not the regulatory agency responsible for ·
    submission of the first permit application per LGC § 245.002 (a)(l)(la). The City of Austin
    ordinance and site development standards affirm, their lack of authority, per Sec. 9-10-303(b).
    Regardless on the defendants interpretation of LDC Chapter §245;
    LGC §43.002 confirms "a municipality may not, after annexing an area, prohibit a
    person from: (1) continuing to use the land in the area in the manner that was being used on the
    date the annexation".
    12
    As a consequence of the defendants' malicious misrepresentations, plaintiff has sustained
    injuries to which plaintiff is entitled to just compensation, in accordance with the Texas
    Constitution, Article 1, 17 (161).
    PRAYER