Michael Atchley respectfully requests that this Court grant discretionary review and correct this Constitutional error. 7 Time Credit Additionally, Caleb Hackney testified he arrested Mr. Atchley specifically for this charge of bail jumping on March 20, 2015. The judgment below only reflects 85 days back time credit. However, Mr. Atchley was in continuous custody from March 20, 2015, to the date of judgment of November 13, 2015. Mr. Atchley’s sentence was not “stacked” until that day. Article 42.03, section 2 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides, in pertinent part, as follows: (a) In all criminal cases the judge of the court in which the defendant is convicted shall give the defendant credit on the defendant's sentence for the time that the defendant has spent: (1) in jail for the case, other than confinement served as a condition of community supervision, from the time of his arrest and confinement until his sentence by the trial court… Mr. Atchley respectfully requests, in the event this conviction is not overturned, that the judgment be amended to show 238 days of back time credit as of November 13, 2015 on the bail jumping – failure to appear charge.