By his second ground of error appellant contends that the evidence is insufficient to support the finding that he owned, rented, invested in, financed, controlled, supervised or managed a prostitution enterprise. Grounds one and two will be discussed together.
Section 43.04, Tex.Penal Code,
1 provides, “(a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly owns, invests in, finances, controls, supervises, or manages a prostitution enterprise that uses two or more prostitutes.” Section 43.02 provides in part: “(a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly: (1) offers to engage, agrees to engage, or engages in sexual conduct in return for a fee payable to the actor; or (2) solicits another in a public place to engage with him in sexual conduct for hire.” Section 43.01(3) defines “sexual contact” as “any touching of the anus or any part of the genitals of another person or of the breast of a female 10 years or older with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person,” and § 43.01(4) provides “sexual conduct” includes deviate sexual