in the Interest of N.E.S., a Child ( 2010 )
[…] the Department; and (2) her “willingness to effect positive environmental and personal
    changes within a reasonable period of time.”                 
    Id. § 263.307(b)(10),
    (11).        And the
    evidence regarding one of the statutory factors tends to contradict the best-interest
    4
    The factors which we deem inapplicable are: (a) the frequency and nature of out-of-home
    placements; (b) whether N.E.S. is fearful of returning to Elaine’s home; and (c) whether the perpetrator of
    harm to N.E.S. has been identified. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.307(b)(2), (5), (9) (Vernon 2009).
    In re N.E.S.                                                                                        Page 7
    finding: “whether the child has been the victim of repeated harm after the initial report
    and intervention by the department.” 
    Id. § 263.307(b)(4).
    “Our evaluation of whether the evidence supports a best-interest finding does
    not involve a precise mathematical calculation despite the listing of relevant factors.”
    
    S.N., 272 S.W.3d at 54
    (citing 
    C.H., 89 S.W.3d at 27
    ;