Id. at 803. The same principle should apply to Appellants. When a person’s possession of a child is solely because of their status as a foster parent, they should not be permitted to claim standing under a different statute than section 102.003(a)(12) unless they have had possession of the child for a sufficient period “exclusive of their time as foster parents.” See id. Finally, section 102.005(5) confers standing on “another adult” whom the trial court determines “has had substantial past contact with the child sufficient to warrant standing to do so.” TEX. FAM. CODE § 102.005(5). To begin with, this subdivision refers to “another adult” which suggests that it means an adult other than those identified in the first 4 subdivisions of the statute.