•                                        In The
[…] and their designees, including David Runte[.]” Unless otherwise provided in the
    LLC agreement,
    a member or manager of a limited liability company has the power and
    authority to delegate to 1 or more other persons any or all of the
    member’s or manager’s, as the case may be, rights, powers and duties
    to manage and control the business and affairs of the limited liability
    company. Any such delegation may be to agents, officers and
    employees of a member or manager or the limited liability company[.]
    
    6 Del. C
    . § 18-407. The LLC Agreement will be interpreted to grant all necessary
    powers to the officers to conduct the affairs of the company, unless specifically
    proscribed. 
    6 Del. C
    . § 18-1101(b). (“It is the policy of this chapter to give the
    maximum effect to the principle of freedom of contract and to the enforceability of
    limited liability company agreements.”)
    24
    The Landowners contend Healy’s affidavit attempted to redefine the express
    terms of the Holdings II LLC and GP LLC agreements and must be ignored,
    effectively arguing the only acceptable evidence of official company proceedings
    were orders, resolutions, and minutes.