Justin Ross Holzworth v. State ( 2019 )
[…] juror and may not substitute our judgment for that of the factfinder by reevaluating
    the weight and credibility of the evidence. Isassi v. State, 
    330 S.W.3d 633
    , 638
    (Tex. Crim. App. 2010). As judge of the credibility of the witnesses, a jury may
    choose to believe all, some, or none of the testimony presented. Cain v. State, 
    958 S.W.2d 404
    , 407 n.5 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997).
    Resisting a search. Texas Penal Code section 38.03 criminalizes resisting
    an arrest, a search, or transportation by a peace officer. Tex. Penal Code §
    38.03(a); Crofton v. State, 
    541 S.W.3d 376
    , 379 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.]
    2017, no pet.). Section 38.03(a) states in full:
    A person commits an offense if he intentionally prevents or obstructs
    a person he knows is a peace officer or a person acting in a peace
    officer’s presence and at his direction from effecting an arrest, search,
    or transportation of the actor or another by using force against the
    peace officer or another.
    The section creates just one offense that can be committed in three different ways;
    it does not create three separate offenses. E.g., Hartis v. State, 
    183 S.W.3d 793
    ,
    6
    797–99 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2005, no pet.); Finster v. State, 
    152 S.W.3d 215