Admin. Code §§ 39.411(b)(2) (Text of Public Notice) (requiring public notice of applicant’s information, including its contact information), 60.1 (Compliance History). Because CRF, as the operator, did not comply with its duty to submit an application, TCEQ failed to consider the operator’s compliance history as a required applicant.16 See Tex. Water Code § 5.754(i) (“The commission shall consider the compliance history of a regulated entity when determining whether to grant the regulated entity’s application for a permit or permit amendment for any activity under the commission’s jurisdiction to which this subchapter applies.”); see also 30 Tex. Admin.